Sign In | Join Free | My eecer.de
eecer.de
Products
Search by Category
Home > Pressure Measuring Instruments >

1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GS-1285-05CD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: MM SX SFP transceiver
Datarate: 1000base
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 0.5km
Transmitter: VESCEL laser
Application: Fiber Channel /Gigabit Ethernet
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

    1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet


    GEZHI SFP Fiber Module are 100% compatible with Avaya equipment.


    GEZHI SFP optical transceivers are used for Gigabit Ethernet and come in a wide variety of transmitters/receivers for different distances and fiber types as well as conversion to RJ-45 (copper). GEZHI SFP optics are compliant with MSA SFP specification. SFP fiber module if the next generation of GBIC and about half the size of the GBIC. It has several names which are used in the industry, such as: SFP, GLC and mini-GBIC. Most network vendors are using this form factor for their 1G transmission. In addition, other protocols can be used such as Fiber Channel and STM-x/OC-x.


    • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, H3C, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel-lucent, Arista, D-Link, Ruijie, Foundry, ZyEXL, ZTE, Brocade, BDCOM, Bitway,Calix, Trendnet,Telco, Entrasys, Allied Telesis, Avaya etc.

    Features:


    ♦ Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    ♦ 850nmVCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    ♦ Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Compatible with RoHS

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)


    Application


    ♦ Gigabit Ethernet

    Router/Server interface

    ♦ Fiber Channel

    Switched backplane applications

    ♦ Switch to Switch interface

    ♦ Other optical transmission systems


    Specification:


    P/NGS-1285-05CD
    Datarate1.25Gbps
    Wavelenght850nm
    Distance0.5km
    TransmitterVCSEL
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaMMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



    Quality 1000BASE-SX 850nm SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0